Related Experiment Video

Updated: Mar 13, 2026

Predicting Treatment Response to Image-Guided Therapies Using Machine Learning: An Example for Trans-Arterial Treatment of Hepatocellular Carcinoma
04:09

Predicting Treatment Response to Image-Guided Therapies Using Machine Learning: An Example for Trans-Arterial Treatment of Hepatocellular Carcinoma

Published on: October 10, 2018

8.9K

24-gene predictor of response to postoperative irradiation

Michel Bolla1

  • 1Grenoble-Alpes University, Grenoble University Hospital, 38043 Grenoble, Cedex 9, France.

The Lancet. Oncology
|October 17, 2016
PubMed
Abstract

No abstract available in PubMed .

More Related Videos

Performing Data Mining And Integrative Analysis Of Biomarker in Breast Cancer Using Multiple Publicly Accessible Databases
07:41

Performing Data Mining And Integrative Analysis Of Biomarker in Breast Cancer Using Multiple Publicly Accessible Databases

Published on: May 17, 2019

9.7K
Endobronchial Ultrasound-guided Intratumoral Injection of Cisplatin for the Treatment of Isolated Mediastinal Recurrence of Lung Cancer
04:04

Endobronchial Ultrasound-guided Intratumoral Injection of Cisplatin for the Treatment of Isolated Mediastinal Recurrence of Lung Cancer

Published on: February 12, 2017

11.1K

Related Experiment Videos

Last Updated: Mar 13, 2026

Predicting Treatment Response to Image-Guided Therapies Using Machine Learning: An Example for Trans-Arterial Treatment of Hepatocellular Carcinoma
04:09

Predicting Treatment Response to Image-Guided Therapies Using Machine Learning: An Example for Trans-Arterial Treatment of Hepatocellular Carcinoma

Published on: October 10, 2018

8.9K
Performing Data Mining And Integrative Analysis Of Biomarker in Breast Cancer Using Multiple Publicly Accessible Databases
07:41

Performing Data Mining And Integrative Analysis Of Biomarker in Breast Cancer Using Multiple Publicly Accessible Databases

Published on: May 17, 2019

9.7K
Endobronchial Ultrasound-guided Intratumoral Injection of Cisplatin for the Treatment of Isolated Mediastinal Recurrence of Lung Cancer
04:04

Endobronchial Ultrasound-guided Intratumoral Injection of Cisplatin for the Treatment of Isolated Mediastinal Recurrence of Lung Cancer

Published on: February 12, 2017

11.1K

Related Concept Videos

Pharmacogenetics of Drug Targets: β₂-Adrenergic Receptors, Apo E, Thymidylate Synthase01:11

Pharmacogenetics of Drug Targets: β₂-Adrenergic Receptors, Apo E, Thymidylate Synthase

61
Genetic polymorphisms in drug targets have emerged as critical determinants of interindividual variability in drug response and toxicity. Pharmacogenomic investigations increasingly focus on identifying these variations to personalize and optimize therapeutic interventions. A drug target may be a receptor, enzyme, or signaling protein involved in pharmacologic responses or disease-related pathways. While early pharmacogenetic studies focused primarily on drug metabolism, current research...
61

Articles linked to this work by shared authors, journal, and citation graph.

Prognostic value for overall survival of the EORTC QLQ-C30 Summary Score: An analysis of 5 closed EORTC trials.

European journal of cancer (Oxford, England : 1990)·2026

Optimal Duration of Androgen Deprivation Therapy With Definitive Radiotherapy for Localized Prostate Cancer: A Meta-Analysis.

JAMA oncology·2025

Biochemical Recurrence Surrogacy for Clinical Outcomes After Radiotherapy for Adenocarcinoma of the Prostate.

Journal of clinical oncology : official journal of the American Society of Clinical Oncology·2023

Sequencing of Androgen-Deprivation Therapy of Short Duration With Radiotherapy for Nonmetastatic Prostate Cancer (SANDSTORM): A Pooled Analysis of 12 Randomized Trials.

Journal of clinical oncology : official journal of the American Society of Clinical Oncology·2022

Local Failure Events in Prostate Cancer Treated with Radiotherapy: A Pooled Analysis of 18 Randomized Trials from the Meta-analysis of Randomized Trials in Cancer of the Prostate Consortium (LEVIATHAN).

European urology·2022

High-dose Radiotherapy or Androgen Deprivation Therapy (HEAT) as Treatment Intensification for Localized Prostate Cancer: An Individual Patient-data Network Meta-analysis from the MARCAP Consortium.

European urology·2022

Challenges in the use of the European Society for Radiotherapy and Oncology-European Organisation for Research and Treatment of Cancer oligometastatic disease classification system in ovarian cancer.

The Lancet. Oncology·2026

Tumour-infiltrating lymphocytes and breast radiotherapy: perspectives from the International Immuno-Oncology Biomarker Working Group.

The Lancet. Oncology·2026

Artificial intelligence-based tumour infiltrating lymphocyte quantification in patients with triple-negative breast cancer: an independent validation study.

The Lancet. Oncology·2026

Manual, digital, and AI tumour-infiltrating lymphocyte scoring: a secondary analysis of the APHINITY randomised trial.

The Lancet. Oncology·2026

High-dose radiotherapy in patients with high-risk prostate cancers treated with long-term androgen deprivation therapy (GETUG AFU 18): a randomised, phase 3 trial.

The Lancet. Oncology·2026

SHR-A2102, a nectin-4 directed antibody-drug conjugate, in patients with pretreated advanced solid tumours: a multicentre, single-arm, phase 1 trial.

The Lancet. Oncology·2026

Age-Related Changes in bis-Retinoids of Lipofuscin Granules in Human Retinal Pigment Epithelium Cells.

Biochemistry. Biokhimiia·2026

Baseline Lymphocyte Count Outperforms Dosimetry and Inflammatory Markers for Predicting Severe Radiation-Induced Lymphopenia in Rectal Cancer.

International journal of radiation oncology, biology, physics·2026

Clinical indicators for dose re-optimization in magnetic resonance-guided online adaptive radiotherapy for prostate cancer.

Physics and imaging in radiation oncology·2026

Oral Relaxin Receptor Agonist AZD5462 in Participants With Chronic Heart Failure: Primary Results From the LUMINARA Trial.

Circulation·2026

Oncological Outcomes of Robot-assisted PSMA-guided Salvage Surgery in Recurrent Prostate Cancer: Insights from the Prospective TRACE-I Trial.

European urology focus·2026

Identification of new targets for the protection against radiation-induced brain injury through integrated dual-omics analysis.

Experimental neurology·2026
See all related articles
JoVE
x logofacebook logolinkedin logoyoutube logo
ABOUT JoVE
OverviewLeadershipBlogJoVE Help Center
AUTHORS
Publishing ProcessEditorial BoardScope & PoliciesPeer ReviewFAQSubmit
LIBRARIANS
TestimonialsSubscriptionsAccessResourcesLibrary Advisory BoardFAQ
RESEARCH
JoVE JournalMethods CollectionsJoVE Encyclopedia of ExperimentsArchive
EDUCATION
JoVE CoreJoVE BusinessJoVE Science EducationJoVE Lab ManualFaculty Resource CenterFaculty Site
Terms & Conditions of Use
Privacy Policy
Policies
Jove
Visualize
Contact Us